Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

John Joseph Conti

Conti has been identified by law enforcement agencies as being a soldier in the Luchese organized crime family and in 1988 was identified as such in material presented before the United States Senate Permanent Subcommittee on Organized Crime. His criminal record dates back to 1960 and he has a 1993 felony conviction for wire fraud. Conti resides in Las Vegas.

Name
John Joseph Conti
Aliases
John Conte, John Mangi
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
70"
Weight
220
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Build
Large
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
July 28, 1934
Place of Birth
New York
Last Known Address
1600 Valley View, Apartment 2123, Las Vegas, Nevada
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
September 25, 1997
Photo Date
1994


Last updated: 11/20/2013 11:17:14 AM