Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Michael Joseph Balsamo

Balsamo has six convictions for cheating slot machines. He was first arrested for cheating activity in 1979, at age 20, and has been the subject of over 25 additional investigations by gaming officials since that time. He was placed on New Jersey's exclusion list in 1984. In 1999, he was indicted federally as a principal in a nationwide cheating operation.

Name
Michael Joseph Balsamo 

Aliases
James Edward Stull, Jr.; Michael Small; Anthony Marchoricci;
Michael Newton; Michael Davis; Michael Dent;
Michael Salsamo; Mark Louis Balsamo 
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
69'
Weight
160
Hair
Brown  
Eyes
Brown
Build
Medium
Other Characteristic
Date of Birth
June 29, 1959
Place of Birth
Jeannette, Pennsylvania
Last Known Address
8450 West Charleston Boulevard, No. 2066, Las Vegas, Nevada
Date Last Update Other Information
Placed on List
November 19, 1999
Photo Date
June 5, 2006
Last updated: 9/23/2015 4:03:51 PM