Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Sandra Kay Vaccaro

Vaccaro is the only woman to ever be placed on the List of Excluded Persons. She was a co-defendant with her husband, John Vaccaro, in one of the largest slot cheating cases in Nevada history which involved millions of dollars in fraudulent jackpots. Vaccaro resides in Henderson, Nevada.

 

Name
Sandra Kay Vaccaro
Aliases
Sandra Day Fumagalli, Sandra Kay Wondra
Sex
F
Race
W
Height
64"
Weight
130
Hair
Blond
Eyes
Green
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
Dec. 13, 1939
Place of Birth
Granite City, Illinois
Last Known Address
1963 Moyer Drive, Henderson, Nevada
Date Last Update Other Information
Spouse of John Joseph Vaccaro, Jr.
Business:
Four Square Construction / Roofing
3995 West Dewey Drive, Las Vegas, Nevada
Placed on List October 2, 1986 Photo Date June 10, 1988

Last updated: 6/20/2012 1:30:03 PM