Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Ramon David Pereira

Pereira is considered a career criminal and has approximately thirty arrests from 1975 to 1997 in the Las Vegas and Reno areas for possession, use and manufacturing of cheating devices, cheating at gambling, burglary, obstruction of a police officer, parole violations and controlled substances charges. Pereira resides in Las Vegas.

 

Name
Ramon David Pereira
Aliases
Raymond David Pereira, Elmer Joe Wallace,
Joe Elmer Wallace
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
74"
Weight
200
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Build
Med
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
Nov. 16, 1946
Place of Birth
Buffalo, N.Y.
Last Known Address
4152 Chela Circle, Las Vegas, Nevada 89120
Date Last Update Other Information
Placed on List
March 22, 2001
Photo Date
May 30, 1997

Last updated: 6/20/2012 1:05:41 PM