Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

WILLIAM DOMINICK CAMMISANO, JR.

William Dominick Cammisano, Jr.

Cammisano's arrest record dates back to 1966 but his only felony conviction came in 1989 for obstruction of justice in a case that centered around Cammisano threatening a witness in a grand jury investigation of a gangland slaying. During sentencing, the government contended that Cammisano was a ranking "made member" of the Kansas City organized crime family. Cammisano was placed on Missouri's exclusion list in 1994. He resides near Kansas City.

 

Name
William Dominick Cammisano, Jr.
Aliases
Willie Cammisano, William Domnick Cammisano,
William Dominic Cammisano
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
71"
Weight
185
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Build
Medium
Other Characteristics
10" scar on right thigh, "W.C." on right shoulder
Date of Birth
May 8, 1949
Place of Birth
Kansas City, Missouri
Last Known Address
21805 South Hannah Road, Harrisonville, Missouri 64701
Date Last Update
Other Information
Occupation: Sales
Placed on List
January 24, 1997
Photo Date
July 24, 1995

 

Last updated: 5/30/2012 1:49:32 PM