Skip to page body Home About US Gaming Commission Divisions Human Resources Locations I Want To...

Douglas William Barr, Sr.

Douglas William Barr, Sr.

Barr is considered a career slot cheat who has shown no source of legitimate income for most of his adult life. He has been arrested over 150 times for a wide range of offenses with a great deal of them being for gambling offenses. Since being excluded, Barr has been arrested on three occasions for entering casinos in Laughlin, Nevada.

Name
Douglas William Barr, Sr.
Aliases
Gene Barr, Donn Pinsonne,
Royce Butler, Robert Lee Edwards
Sex
M
Race
W
Height
68"
Weight
165
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
Build
Other Characteristics
Date of Birth
March 11, 1936
Place of Birth
Cleveland, Ohio
Last Known Address
3755 North Nellis Boulevard, No. 174, Las Vegas, Nevada 89115
Date Last Update
Other Information
Placed on List
March 24, 1994
Photo Date
January 15, 1998

Last updated: 3/14/2013 9:11:34 AM